North Fremont logo

Support Local Journalism

2A District 6 tournament

Teams: 1 Ririe 304.5 2. Firth 210 3. West Jefferson 191 4. North Fremont 144 5. Salmon 114 6. Challis 89.

Individuals

98

1st Place - Austin Machen of Ririe

2nd Place - Martin Estrada of North Fremont

3rd Place - Kyler Gregory of Firth

106

1st Place - Cooper Williams of Salmon

2nd Place - Cruz Estrada of North Fremont

3rd Place - Teagan Sessions of North Fremont

4th Place - Colton Batley of Challis

113

1st Place - Connor Parkinson of Ririe

2nd Place - Hoak Corgatelli of Challis

3rd Place - Truman Renouf of North Fremont

4th Place - Roan Larsen of Firth

5th Place - Hilary Vargas of West Jefferson

120

1st Place - Brian Ferguson of Ririe

2nd Place - Leon Gardner of Firth

3rd Place - Kameron Sauer of West Jefferson

4th Place - Ryan Fransen of North Fremont

5th Place - Bronc Jensen of Challis

6th Place - Hunter Yeazle of Salmon

126

1st Place - Hyrum Boone of Ririe

2nd Place - James Ostler of Firth

3rd Place - Kade Beason of Challis

4th Place - Keldon Young of West Jefferson

132

1st Place - Dennis Barnett of Ririe

2nd Place - Eithan Summers of Ririe

3rd Place - Bridger Jolley of Firth

4th Place - Kassi Goodier of West Jefferson

138

1st Place - Dustin Bartausky of Firth

2nd Place - Aiden Clayson of Firth

3rd Place - Jace Marsden of North Fremont

4th Place - Spencer Miller of Ririe

5th Place - Aedan Baker of Challis

6th Place - Andres Montalvan of West Jefferson

145

1st Place - Kyle Jensen of Ririe

2nd Place - Teysen Gunnell of North Fremont

3rd Place - Bronson Kimbro of West Jefferson

4th Place - Zack Pilgrim of North Fremont

5th Place - Garrett Urrutia of Ririe

6th Place - Ben Ostler of Firth

152

1st Place - Tye Sherwood of Ririe

2nd Place - Jose Lemus of West Jefferson

3rd Place - Derek Adams of Firth

4th Place - Mason Payne of Salmon

160

1st Place - Teagan Hansen of West Jefferson

2nd Place - Carter Huntsman of Ririe

3rd Place - Slade Barber of Firth

4th Place - Carson Packer of North Fremont

5th Place - Wyatt Herbst of Salmon

6th Place - Drake Beason of Challis

8th Place - Windsor Johnson of West Jefferson

8th Place - Jeffrey Edwards of Firth

170

1st Place - Hayden Maupin of North Fremont

2nd Place - Gavin Harris of Ririe

3rd Place - Jason Buxton of West Jefferson

4th Place - Kurt Wright of West Jefferson

5th Place - Wade Bolinder of Firth

6th Place - Krehl Richins of Salmon

8th Place - Clay Bullock of Challis

8th Place - Guyson Fuell of Salmon

182

1st Place - Brandon Richards of Firth

2nd Place - Kamren Wright of West Jefferson

3rd Place - Tyler Fitte of Salmon

4th Place - George Cecil of Challis

5th Place - Reagan Roundy of West Jefferson

6th Place - Colton Carter of North Fremont

7th Place - Boston Barber of Ririe

195

1st Place - Colter Bennett of Salmon

2nd Place - Joe Orchard of Ririe

3rd Place - Tui Schwenke of Challis

4th Place - Quentin Gifford of Firth

5th Place - Darren Grover of West Jefferson

6th Place - Omar Noriega of West Jefferson

7th Place - Kayden Park of Ririe

220

1st Place - Gabe Sommers of Ririe

2nd Place - Riley Barber of Firth

3rd Place - Ethan Perkins of Firth

4th Place - Josh Reyes of West Jefferson

5th Place - Garrett Rich of Salmon

6th Place - Avery Robles of Challis

7th Place - Bridger Garner of West Jefferson

285

1st Place - Nick Gundersen of Ririe

2nd Place - Tyler Martens of Salmon

3rd Place - Jaime Ortiz of Firth

4th Place - Gage Maher of West Jefferson

5th Place - Mario Lizarraga of Firth

6th Place - Everett Richins of West Jefferson