Trey Holloway

Trey Holloway catches the football. 

HIGH COUNTRY CONFERENCE

2019 ALL-CONFERENCE FOOTBALL SELECTIONS

Offensive Player of the Year: Keegan Thompson — Rigby QB

Defensive Player of the Year: Tanoa Togiai — Rigby DL

Coach of the Year: Stan Buck — Blackfoot

Quarterback HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

7 Craig Young — Blackfoot 12 1st Team

1 Cruz Taylor — Skyline 12 2nd Team

2 Easton Cordero — Madison 12 HM

9 Demik Hatch — Hillcrest 11 HM

3 Jordan Perez — Bonneville 12 HM

Running Back HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

26 Teagan Thomas — Blackfoot 11 1st Team

25 Brigham Youngstrom — Rigby 12 1st Team

3 Tre Kofe — Hillcrest 10 1st Team

41 Spencer Moore — Idaho Falls 12 2nd Team

25 Luke Ruiz — Skyline 12 2nd Team

13 Kaysen Isom — Thunder Ridge 11 2nd Team

36 Draegon Robinson — Blackfoot 11 HM

25 Jeremy Burton — Shelley 12 HM

Wide Receiver HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

8 Reece Robinson — Blackfoot 12 1st Team

18 Colton Reifschneider — Bonneville 12 1st Team

4 Christian Fredricksen — Rigby 12 1st Team

2 Connor Maloney — Skyline 11 1st Team

7 Trey Holoway — Madison 12 2nd Team

84 Kayden Toldson — Thunder Ridge 12 2nd Team

3 Joe Lundin — Madison 12 HM

3 Eli Ames — Skyline 11 HM

4 Brayden Wright — Blackfoot 12 HM

Tight End HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

8 Willie Nelson — Bonneville 12 1st Team

10 John Zirker — Hillcrest 12 2nd Team

86 Brycen Uffens — Rigby 12 HM

21 Spencer Jackson — Idaho Falls 12 HM

4 Dawson Wills — Madison 12 HM

34 Ben Maxwell — Hillcrest 12 HM

Kicker HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

1 Gutema Haws — Hillcrest 12 1st Team

88 Cole Chastain — Idaho Falls 12 2nd Team

Return Specialist HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

41 Spencer Moore — Idaho Falls 12 1st Team

13 Peyton Richardson — Rigby 12 2nd Team

Offensive Linemen HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

66 Landon Cook — Rigby 12 1st Team

66 Lander Wall — Blackfoot 12 1st Team

70 Trace Laird — Hillcrest 12 1st Team

72 BJ Madsen — Rigby 11 1st Team

77 Dallen Gonzales — Madison 12 1st Team

55 Tyson Dory — Blackfoot 12 2nd Team

54 Micaiah Wood — Skyline 12 2nd Team

52 Ezra Rasmussen — Madison 12 2nd Team

52 Nathan Bolinder — Blackfoot 12 2nd Team

74 Austen Seward — Skyline 12 2nd Team

63 Carson Johnson — Rigby 12 HM

62 Andrew Finlanson — Idaho Falls 12 HM

69 Bracken Beck — Idaho Falls 12 HM

56 Dylan Tamayo — Bonneville 12 HM

79 Carter Stanford — Madison 11 HM

50 Elijah Fonoti — Thunder Ridge 12 HM

71 Spencer Astel — Hillcrest 12 HM

66 Caleb Aikey — Hillcrest 12 HM

58 Kyler Robinson — Madison 12 HM

71 Damien Morales — Rigby 10 HM

51 Trevor Austin — Shelley 11 HM

55 Isiah Horlacher — Shelley 12 HM

51 Seth Moedl — Thunder Ridge 12 HM

67 Jacob Warren — Idaho Falls 12 HM

52 Jaxon Hess — Shelley 11 HM

Defensvie Linemen HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

78 Zhigy Falevai — Rigby 12 1st Team

5 Austin Baldwin — Blackfoot 12 1st Team

99 Brixton Gilbert — Skyline 11 1st Team

71 Spencer Astel — Hillcrest 12 1st Team

55 Matt Boone — Bonneville 12 2nd Team

53 Kaiden Scott — Blackfoot 12 2nd Team

31 Gavin Fuller — Madison 11 2nd Team

66 Caleb Aikey — Hillcrest 12 2nd Team

69 Bracken Beck — Idaho Falls 12 2nd Team

70 Trace Laird — Hillcrest 12 HM

77 Dallen Gonzales — Madison 12 HM

79 Carter Stanford — Madison 11 HM

54 Diego Cortez — Bonneville 12 HM

51 Trevor Austin — Shelley 11 HM

21 Spencer Jackson — Idaho Falls 12 HM

24 Damien Harris — Rigby 12 HM

97 Quinn Wilcox — Madison 11 HM

32 Paul Fitzgerald — Thunder Ridge 10 HM

55 Porter Meikle — Idaho Falls 12 HM

55 Isiah Horlacher — Shelley 12 HM

55 Wyatt Billman — Hillcrest 12 HM

62 Andrew Finlanson — Idaho Falls 12 HM

Linebacker HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

7 Landon Von Johnson — Rigby 11 1st Team

8 Willie Nelson — Bonneville 12 1st Team

24 Troy Kirkpatrick — Blackfoot 12 1st Team

25 Brigham Carter — Madison 12 1st Team

7 Karsen Jensen — Skyline 11 2nd Team

25 Beau Robinson — Blackfoot 10 2nd Team

38 Brigden Craig — Thunder Ridge 11 2nd Team

33 Brett Bartell — Hillcrest 11 2nd Team

44 Taten Hawks — Rigby 12 HM

34 Gus Meacham — Idaho Falls 12 HM

52 Jaxon Hess — Shelley 11 HM

13 Chris Cortez — Skyline 12 HM

5 Garrett Phippen — Hillcrest 10 HM

3 Joe Lundin — Madison 12 HM

2 Ryker Beck — Bonneville 12 HM

22 Gerardo Silva — Blackfoot 12 HM

2 Luke Patterson — Hillcrest 12 HM

22 Kory Caldwell — Thunder Ridge 11 HM

17 Brycen Bosh — Rigby 12 HM

15 Trey Smith — Shelley 12 HM

6 Keegan Porter — Hillcrest 11 HM

71 Brennan Peck — Idaho Falls 12 HM

Defensive Back HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

6 Micah Moss — Rigby 12 1st Team

8 Reece Robinson — Blackfoot 12 1st Team

5 Christean Thomas — Skyline 11 1st Team

7 Trey Holloway — Madison 12 1st Team

9 Demik Hatch — Hillcrest 11 2nd Team

3 Trey Talbot — Rigby 12 2nd Team

29 Treysen Murdock — Thunder Ridge 12 2nd Team

5 Isaac Blake — Idaho Falls 12 2nd Team

34 Dylan Virgil — Bonneville 12 HM

19 Colby Sessions — Hillcrest 12 HM

5 Sam Cardon — Madison 12 HM

1 Gutema Haws -Hillcrest 12 HM

3 Jordan Perez — Bonneville 12 HM

13 Treyce Jensen — Shelley 11 HM

20 Kyle DeRoche — Shelley 12 HM

11 Tyler Elison — Idaho Falls 11 HM

24 Jayden Taylor — Thunder Ridge 12 HM

5 Payton Van Steenkiste — Rigby 11 HM

Punter HCC Team

Number Name/School Year

25 Brigham Youngstrom — Rigby 12 1st Team

88 Cole Chastain — Idaho Falls 12 2nd Team

4 Dawson Wills — Madison 12 2nd Team